Skip to main content

CurrenSee

Nepalese rupee rates today

Nepal Rastra Bank reference rates for 2026-10-16
CurrencyUnitBuySellMidpointNPR per 1
INR Indian rupee100160.00160.15160.0751.6008
USD US dollar1151.80152.40152.10152.10
EUR Euro1170.27170.95170.61170.61
GBP British pound1201.30202.10201.70201.70
CHF Swiss franc1182.99183.71183.35183.35
AUD Australian dollar1104.96105.38105.17105.17
CAD Canadian dollar1106.88107.30107.09107.09
SGD Singapore dollar1118.39118.85118.62118.62
JPY Japanese yen109.639.669.6450.9645
CNY Chinese yuan122.6922.7822.73522.735
SAR Saudi riyal140.4540.6140.5340.53
QAR Qatari riyal141.6441.8141.72541.725
THB Thai Baht14.534.554.544.54
AED UAE dirham141.3341.4941.4141.41
MYR Malaysian ringgit137.1837.3337.25537.255
KRW South Korean won10011.2911.3311.310.1131
SEK Swedish krona115.2215.2815.2515.25
DKK Danish Kroner122.7822.8722.82522.825
HKD Hong Kong Dollar119.3419.4219.3819.38
KWD Kuwaity Dinar1492.62494.56493.59493.59
BHD Bahrain Dinar1401.96403.55402.755402.755
OMR Omani Rial1394.28395.84395.06395.06

Source: Nepal Rastra Bank, rates for 2026-10-16

Rates on this page are mid-market reference rates and may lag the live market by a day or more. They are not a quote from a bank or remittance provider, and the amount you receive will usually be lower once fees and the provider's own rate are applied.

Convert any amount in CurrenSee
Back to top