Skip to main content

CurrenSee

OMR to NPR today

1 OMR = 394.65 NPR

Reference rate for 2026-10-17. Source: Nepal Rastra Bank

Buying 393.87, selling 395.42 NPR per 1 OMR, for 2026-10-17.

Convert now

Reference rate for 2026-10-17
Converted amount
NPR 39,464.50
Popular pairs

Rates are reference values and may differ from the rate offered by a bank or exchange.

1 OMR = NPR 394.645Reference rate for 2026-10-17. Source: Nepal Rastra Bank1 NPR = 0.00253392 OMR

Last 30 days

No history available for this pair.

Quick reference

OMR to NPR
OMRNPR
50.0019,732.25
100.0039,464.50
250.0098,661.25
500.00197,322.50
1,000.00394,645.00
NPR to OMR
NPROMR
1.000.002534
5.000.0127
10.000.0253
50.000.1267
100.000.2534
500.001.27
1,000.002.53
  • 50.00 OMR in NPR today: 19,732.25 NPR
  • 100.00 OMR in NPR today: 39,464.50 NPR
  • 250.00 OMR in NPR today: 98,661.25 NPR
  • 500.00 OMR in NPR today: 197,322.50 NPR
  • 1,000.00 OMR in NPR today: 394,645.00 NPR

About this rate

This is the rate Nepal Rastra Bank publishes each day for the Omani rial. If you work in Oman and send part of your pay home, it gives you a starting point to check a quote against. A remittance service sets its own rate and fees, so the amount your family receives may be lower.

Questions about OMR to NPR

How much is 1 OMR in NPR today?

1 OMR is about 394.65 NPR on the Nepal Rastra Bank reference rate for 2026-10-17. Banks and transfer services usually give you less than this.

Where does this rate come from?

It comes from the daily exchange rate list published by Nepal Rastra Bank, the central bank of Nepal. I show the midpoint of its buying and selling rates, adjusted for the published unit.

Why is my remittance quote lower?

Each service starts from a market rate, then adds its own margin and any fee. Compare the amount that will arrive in Nepal, not just the headline rate.

When does the rate change?

Nepal Rastra Bank publishes a new list once a day. This page uses the latest available list when its reference data refreshes.

Rates on this page are mid-market reference rates and may lag the live market by a day or more. They are not a quote from a bank or remittance provider, and the amount you receive will usually be lower once fees and the provider's own rate are applied.

Back to top